Apr 30, 2010

~hate it~

dear afiq...

this is sucks!!!!
hate this feeling!!!!
i am nobody to you rite???


dats why some times i hate my self!!!
hate my life!!!!
it is empty!!
it is nothing!!


hate it!!!!


hate it!!!


help me please....
help me...


ya allah... knape hati ak selalu tak tenang???
ak terlalu rapuh...
air mata ni terlalu mudah tuk mengalir...

Apr 24, 2010

home by MICHAEL BUBLE

another great song that i want to share..
lagu ni best sgt..
melody die, lyrics die..
layan jugak la lagu ni..
hehehe.. pape pon,enjoy ek..ni ak kasi lyrics die..


Another summer day
Has come and gone away
In Paris and Rome
But I wanna go home
Mmmmmmmm

May be surrounded by
A million people I
Still feel all alone
I just wanna go home
Oh, I miss you, you know

And I’ve been keeping all the letters that I wrote to you
Each one a line or two
“I’m fine baby, how are you?”
Well I would send them but I know that it’s just not enough
My words were cold and flat
And you deserve more than that

Another aeroplane
Another sunny place
I’m lucky, I know
But I wanna go home
Mmmm, I’ve got to go home

Let me go home
I’m just too far from where you are
I wanna come home

And I feel just like I’m living someone else’s life
It’s like I just stepped outside
When everything was going right
And I know just why you could not
Come along with me
'Cause this was not your dream
But you always believed in me

Another winter day has come
And gone away
In even Paris and Rome
And I wanna go home
Let me go home

And I’m surrounded by
A million people I
Still feel all alone
Oh, let me go home
Oh, I miss you, you know

Let me go home
I’ve had my run
Baby, I’m done
I gotta go home
Let me go home
It will all be all right
I’ll be home tonight
I’m coming back home




Apr 23, 2010

~my Idol Birthday~

dear 22 april,

hehehe.. sgt2 la heppi pada tarikh ni..
sebab ape?
coz it's my idol birthday...

kitaorg, dak2 umah kuning,
group yg rapat ngan dr gaz ni,
buat la planning nk sambut birthday die..
wat simple2 je..
yg penting die suke..

kali ni ak reveal sket la muke idol ak tu...
hahahah..
poyo giler..

alhamdulillah, majlis tu berjalan ngan lancar..
sangat happening majlis tu..
walaupon kecik(coz bajet ciput)
hahaha..

special thanks kpd semua yg terlibat..
great job guys..

and to Dr Gaz..

Happy birthday... moga panjang umor, dimurahkan rezeki..
dan dipermudahkan segala urusan...

you are the best lecture ever!!!
we all lovE you Dr. Gaz...


~kek sedap~


~beliau terkejut..(minx2 la trkejut betol2)~


~beliau gembira~

~time potong kek~



ni je yg kitaorg mampu.. dis is our way to show our gratitude to a person called
DR Ghazali, for being really supportive...
thank you so much...

Otanjou-bi Omedetou Gozaimasu!


from us, with love

Apr 7, 2010

SMILE (^_______^)


Dear Afiq...

i've fall in love with a song..
such a beautiful song..

fiq dedikasi kan lagu ni tuk sume kawan2,my family and my idol..
this song for you guys...

smile by uncle kraker...

You´re better then the best
I´m lucky just to linger in your life
Cooler then the flip side of my pillow that´s right
Completely unaware
Nothing can compare to where you send me
Lets me know that it´s ok yeah it´s ok
And the moments where my good times start to fade

You make me smile like the sun
Fall out of bed sing like a bird
Dizzy in my head spin like a record
Crazy on a Sunday night
You make me dance like a fool
Forget how to breathe
Shine like gold buzz like a bee
Just the thought of you can drive me wild
Ohh you make me smile

Even when you´re gone
Somehow you come along
Just like a flower poking through the sidewalk crack and just like that
You steal away the rain and just like that

You make me smile like the sun
Fall out of bed sing like bird
Dizzy in my head spin like a record
Crazy on a Sunday night
You make me dance like a fool
Forget how to breathe
Shine like gold buzz like a bee
Just the thought of you can drive me wild
Ohh you make me smile

Don´t know how I lived without you
Cuz everytime that I get around you
I see the best of me inside your eyes
You make me smile
You make me dance like a fool
Forget how to breathe
Shine like gold buzz like a bee
Just the thought of you can drive me wild

You make me smile like the sun
Fall out of bed sing like bird
Dizzy in my head spin like a record
Crazy on a Sunday night
You make me dance like a fool
Forget how to breathe
Shine like gold buzz like a bee
Just the thought of you can drive me wild
Ohh you make me smile
Ohh you make me smile
Ohh you make me smile

i was rude to him... (-_-")


Dear AFiq....

this week been really tough to me...
got lots of work to do...
at day, busy wif class and assingment..
in night, my schedule packed with dance practice...
i was too tired...
really tired...

somehow
i need dat person,
i need to express my tiredness to dat person...
but still, da person was to busy...
tried to asked dat person to go out for several time..
but still, da person to busy...

don't know why,
i kind of terasa wif dat..
stupid me..
mayb i'm too tired,
and i need someone to talk to..
i can't find anyone else..

then, i did something stupid..
i texted him...
in a rude way...
damn!!
i'm stupid...

sory sangat2...
fiq x berniat nk cakap camtu..
mungkin teremo sket kot...
sory ye...

申し訳ありません
mōshiwake ari mase n